This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Swarly Pty. Ltd. website, swarly.com.au

Swarly Pty. Ltd. (SWARLY) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Swarly Pty. Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

SWARLY collects your personal information as provided through contact forms, is limited to the minimum personal details required to conduct business and administration including name, email address, telephone number and physical address.

Any information collected is used solely for SWARLY and its business partners who are involved in operating this site.  Your personal information is stored in secure systems and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. We will not make personal information available to any third party except as required to by law.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Rights to Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. SWARLY reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  0431 128 310

E-mail:  [email protected]

Post:Attn: Admin,
Swarly Pty. Ltd.,
215 Elizabeth Ave, Clontarf, QLD, 4019

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Swarly Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.